St. Pauls Elementary School honor roll

ST. PAULS — St. Pauls Elementary School has announced its honor roll for the third nine-weeks grading period.

Third Grade

Brixton — Susan Olguin, Dominik Forbes, Miley Hyatt, Jesus Martinez, Janasia Taylor, Sky Locklear, Alan Flores Rueda, Mirano Castanon and Dayami Velazquez Bartolone.

K. Kinlaw — Hannah Inman, Rachel Brown, Jakhi, Purcell, Parker Baker, Angel Clark, Jayden Torre, Ethan Inman, Nathan McMillan, Jenna Altman, Zander Campbell, Rachel Locklear, Britney Marin, Gaby Perez, Ethan Chavis, and Devin Suggs.

Plessinger — Areli Gonzalez, Abigail Olguin, Tripp Russ, Kelly Ortega, Heily Vazquez, and Jorge Santos.

Dean — Blake Beasley, Kathy Bravo, Gabriela Galeana, Lariah Bartley, Abigail Bello, Dustin Griffin, Elijah McNair, Samantha McNeil, Fernando Corona and Wyatt Cloutman.

Tucker — Sergio Barahona, Saydju Delk, Phincas Freeman, Will Hernandez, and Arista Lowery.

Norton — Kaylee Locklear, Nathan Norton, Lekoda Oxendine, Merary Luriano, Jasmine Perez, Henry Altman, Sheila Lewis, Chatherine Seago, Dylan Ward, Bryan Berduo, Katie Lopez, Alyvia Brooks, Christian Perez, Christian Ixtepan, Amier Purcell, and Kollyn Miller.

Vega — Gabriela Juarez.

Karas — Clara Alvarez, Jonathan Bravo, Cynt’Asia Drye, Dameriah Lima, Marlie Munn, Ashlee Purcell, and Ruby Reyes

Dowless — Alexsa Izquierdo, Carlos Lopez, Yareniz Ocampos, Haleigh Yambo, Calvin White, Dayami Miramontes, and Katelynn Carney.

Fourth Grade

McIntosh — Paige Cummings, Estefanie Olan, Malik Burnette, Bryleigh Carroll, Emily Flores Cortez, Ashley Lopez Ponce, Yoshua McBryde, Tyalejah McEachern, Ally Mendez, and Isaish Atkinson.

T. Locklear — Gerorde Pinzon, Carolina Maldorade, Cheyanne Locklear, Robie Jacobs, Jeremiah Graham, and Mary Beudue.

Davis — Magnus Freeman, Katie Flores, Tyler Lavoie, Sidney Lewis, Kimberly Ordonex, and Emma Reinoehl.

Fifth Grade

Hunt — Samira Acosta, Jayden Blackmom, Gracie Dela Cruz, Matt Holloman, Luke Lowery, Wendy Sosa, and Mary Sosa.

Watson — Joselynn Camacho Perez, Jada Davis, Jaquelyn Orea Monter, and Jade Santos Curiel.

Hughes — Justin Molina, Cesar Olguin, Karina Rodriquez, Destiny Smith, and Noah Locklear.

F. Kinlaw — Kimberly Bunnell, McKina Cox, Brandon DeLeon, Alexia Dove, Jorge Luciano, and Emma Scott.

Matute — Breylin Finklea, Jaevyon Bronson, Miguel DeLa Cruz Gonzalez, NyAsia Freeman, Chase Pippins, David Nieves Lopez, Zoe Patterson, and Joel Perez.