UNC Pembroke announces Chancellor’s and Honor’s lists for spring 2018

PEMBROKE — The University of North Carolina at Pembroke recently announced the Chancellor’s and Honor’s list for spring 2018.

Chancellor’s List

To qualify for the Honor’s List, a student must maintain a grade point average of 3.7, out of 4.0, while taking at least 12 semester hours. None of the 12 hours may be Pass/Fail.

Alamance:

Elon: Katie Talley

Graham: Kristin Cain

Mebane: Chapell Brock, Caylynn Cunningham, Kathryn Patton

Saxapahaw: Dolores Carter

Anson:

Peachland: Bethany Casterjon

Wadesboro: Angela Baker, Shiffon Crump, Christopher Dominquez

Beaufort:

Washington: Khali Roberson, Jamond Ebron

Bladen:

Bladenboro: Imani Coleman, Hunter Dove, Brett Jackson, Levy Pait, Kathleen Little, Charity Pait, Travis Walters, Hunter Willoughby

Dublin: Christopher McLauglin

Harrells: Tabitha Cain

Elizabethtown: Nicholas Bauer, Charlotte Chestnutt

Tar Heel: Amber Wyatt, Laura Bellamy

Brunswick:

Ash: Jennifer Arena, Andrea Moose,

Leland: Sharyah Anderson, Dezarae Lehman, Sierra Matthews,

Oak Island: Eugene Kaplan

Shallotte: Angelica Baltazar

Southport: Brittany Fenick

Sunset Beach: Daniel Polizzotti

Buncombe:

Asheville: Rachel McCoy

Cabarrus:

Kannapolis: Alexandria Bare, Christopher Hill, Madison Love, Katelyn Watkins

Caldwell:

Hudson: Brittany Herman

Lenoir: Riko Ramos

Carteret:

Cape Carteret: Regina Ryan

Emerald Isle: Alexandra Watkins

Catawba:

Hickory: Sarah Bolling, Cori McMonagle

Newton: Jesse Gill

Chatham:

Bennett: Tyler Welch

Moncure: Christian George

Cleveland:

Casar: Timothy Hull

Columbus:

Bladenboro: Rachel Bryan. Emmie Ransom

Bolton: Michal Malpass

Chadbourn: Audrea Bailey

Cerro Gordo: Morgan Hayes

Clarendon: Talley Barnhill

Cove City: Toniqua Brimmer

Evergreen: Macelynn Nance, Ethan Williamson

Hallsboro: Megan Henderson

Nakina: Araceli Cruz, Morgan Feltz, Amanda Hewett

Tabor City: Kayla Sellers

Whiteville: Bridgett Baldwin, Malerie Leviner, Zachary Long, Armoni Shipman

Craven:

Cove City: Toniqua Brimmer

New Bern: Adrah Davis, Brittany McKeon

Cumberland:

Fayetteville: Aaron Brown, Nathan Jennings, Xin Dong, Shelby Minneker, Michael Gabol, Vanessa Hearon, Heather Gum, Jessica Smith, Jordan Nabors, Aubray Morrison, Hayat Zerhoudi, Jason Bateman, Mashli Morales-Cruz, Carlisa Williams, Brandon Herron, Elizabeth Duffy, Codie Grimsley, Samantha Carson, Rylie McCabe, Megan Withrow, Michael Powell, Armando Meja-Alonso, Jessie Smith, Jake Trotter, Jalen Jones, Ariana Farrington, Latrey Singletary, Jacob McNeil, Zeasia Payne, Stephan Lewis, Andrea McDowell, Macy Creech, Elizabeth Ferrer, Amber Tyler-Elliott, Jamie Warfle, Allison Manier, Rachel Kearney, Melissa Mojica-Cruz, Alexander Stevens, Breanna Paul, Marissa Umel, Michael Elms, Richard Zeiber, Camryn Saltpaw, Kimberly Sansverie, Tyshawn Jackson, Essence Coston, Angelica McNair, Michael Sampson

Fort Bragg: Chelsea Fancher, Richard Varner

Hope Mills: Aubin Abigail, Victor Borrome, Jasmine Boykin, Rachel Correa, Amber Cottrell, Javon Gilchrist, Sonyaliz Goveo, William Herbert III, Justin Hiller, Keller Nail, Caleb Nieves Roman, Jullienne Lim, Kiana Perez Jimenez, Issac Ramos, Jessica Rice, Ian Schmude, Nicolas Thompson, Deja Weaver, Jayson Webster, Sarah Barefoot

Parkton: Michael Benoit

Roseboro: Savannah Melvin

Stedman: Christopher Lockamy

Currituck:

Grandy: Kristin Castelow

Dare:

Buxton: Noah Ranno

Davidson:

Lexington: Samantha DeBusk, Hannah Long

Winston Salem: Shannon Foster, Casey Johnson

Duplin:

Wallace: Madison Graybar

Durham:

Durham: James Campos, Jennifer Johnson, Jamonte Madison, Cecil Miles, Maya Shacham, Regina Ray, Calycee Taylor, Kimberly Zelaya Murrillo

Hillsborough: Jalon Nixon

Edgecombe:

Tarboro: Nadia Stroman

Forsyth:

Belew Creek: Lucas Brim

Kernersville: Tanner Hartman

Winston-Salem: Alexis Baril, Marjorie Barmore

Franklin:

Louisburg: Mathieu Horton

Youngsville: Tonyetta Perry

Wake Forest: Sean Griffin

Gaston:

Gastonia: Zion Freeman

Granville:

Butner: Arie Freeman

Oxford: Jacob Elliott

Guilford:

Greensboro: Lilia Funez Navarro, Yasmin Martin, Oma Shearin

Oak Ridge: Victoria Needham

Whitsett: Mariah Peavey

Harnett:

Angier: Laurel Brewington

Dunn: Shatara DeVane, Christopher Eason, Zakoria Ray, Kristian Stewart

Erwin: Kaimesha McLean

Fuquay Varina: Kristen Anderson

Spring Lake: Courtney Downs, Tiffany Ray, Treva Sooter

Henderson:

Etowah: Lacey Bullard

Hendersonville: Samantha Searcy, Race Vanderdecken

Hertford:

Murfreesboro: Jasmine Turner

Hoke:

Lumber Bridge: Lindsey Thomason

Raeford: Natalie Abernathy, Yara Al Bayyari, Tawanna Branch, Briana Bradley-Chaves, Deonna Brown, Anna-Alicia Brooks, Abigail Clark, Michael Clark, Jeremiah Coffey, Danielle Coleman, Robert Cradic, Mariquena Davenport, William Munn, Jessica Ellis, Kayley Eubanks, David Fries, Laurie Heim, Bryan Hunt, Jevic Knight, Nathan McMenamin, Megan Munroe, Samantha Pilkenton, Kandy Poff, Anthony Rose, Kelly Rossi, Ashley Smith, Namya Stamps, Christian Tilley, Steven Welsh

Red Springs: Kaylie Henderson, Yanet Sanchez-Carreto

Iredell:

Mooresville: Kimsey Collins

Statesville: Breanna Burton

Johnston:

Clayton: Kayla Lewis

Garner: Stephen Baker, Darrius Suggs

Selma: Cecilia Macias

Wendell: Julie Shirah

Willow Springs: Brad Rowsey

Zebulon: Evert Garcias-Guzman

Lee:

Sanford: Joshua Arnold, Alvin Davis, Nathalie Gomez, Hannah Lee,

Lenoir:

Kinston: Shaina Williams

Mecklenburg:

Charlotte: Ereny Gerges, Montrell McManus, Assata Parkins, Jahaira Polight, Christopher Powlen, Brenna Sifford, Cali Stuckey

Cornelius: Bailey Hochm, Cody Riback

Huntersville: Nathaniel Nash

Montgomery:

Star: Brittany Preslar

Moore:

Aberdeen: Wendy Mika, Maggie Smith, Devon Girdwood

Carthage: Brenton Cameron, Tabitha Hamilton, Ashley Lytle

Eagle Springs: Dana Wolfe

West End: Katie Burns, Maggie Flowers, Henry Quint, Cheyenne Locklear, Savannah Thompson

Whispering Pines: Robie Hebert

Nash:

Castalia: Sarah Batterton

Middlesex: Jessica Braxton

Rocky Mount: Natalie Benjamin

New Hanover:

Wilmington: Kathryn Flax, Piper Lizak, Rachel McCoy, Tasia Mears, Hashim Michel, Carlos Rivera

Onslow:

Holly Ridge: Antonia Uchytil

Hubert: Marie Gaumont

Jacksonville: Maresa Baumgarner, Jackson Bradway, Megan Brinson, Taylor Bermingham, Emily Laws, Arjay Navalta, Hailey Newbold, Stacey Scott, Kristin Stevenson

Maple Hill: Carly Rochelle

Richlands: Jaleesa Davis

Sneads Ferry: Alexandria Gambs

Orange:

Mebane: Trinity Graves

Chapel Hill: Jazlyn Pointer

Pamlico:

Grantsboro: Naomi Pierce

Pasquotank:

Elizabeth City: Shelby Jones

Pender:

Willard: Daniel Bautista, Breanne Jacobs

Person:

Roxboro: Cassidy Wilson

Timberlake: Ashley Phillips

Pitt:

Bethel: Jasmine Modlin

Randolph:

Randleman: Amanda Wilson, Bradford Smith, Daniel Young

Seagrove: Jessie Vargas

Trinity: Ellyson Hicks

Richmond:

Hamlet: Chelsea Covington, Danielle Guimaraes, Mary Lampley, Heavenlee Outlaw-Smith, Amber Mabe, Joshua McGee, Jeremiah Stewart

Mount Gilead: Lonna Strider

Rockingham: Sarah Bowman, Kelsie Brigman, Gwendolyn Coker

Robeson:

Fairmont: Abigail Canela, Makayla Freeman, Jennifer Martinez, Sydney Oxendine, Jordan Williams

Lumberton: Rawan Abumoshen, Yara Abumohsen, Amber Branch, Brittany Bryan, Kaila Chavis, Ethan Clewis, Jonathan Culbreth, Justin Deaver, Elena Delvalle, Kyle Donaldson, Carlton Foley, Brianna Freeman, Brittany Hammonds, Kendra Hammonds, Taylor Hammonds, Alexandra Jacobs, Miranda Jones, Amy Kish, Seth Larson, Brent Locklear, Christopher Locklear, Katelyn Lowry, Summer Martin, April Maynor, Breanna McNeill, Aiyana Oxendine, Breanna Oxendine, Brett Pardue, James Phillips, William Prutzman, Ana Ramirez, Alexis Rising, Brittany Taylor, Joanie Underwood, Cassie Woods

Lumber Bridge: Lucas Martinez, Taylor Felton

Maxton: Holden Blue, Anahi Chavez-Loredo, Hannah Cummings, Michala Freeman, Quentin Locklear, Cody Morazan

Orrum: Jessica Horne

Parkton: Haley Ledbetter, Stirling McKelvie, Deeana Reese

Pembroke: Ashraf Alsaidi, Garrett Barnett, Mia Baxley, Hanna Bullard, Tapanga Bullard, Asia Burgess, Whitney Cummings, Aaron Dial, Tonia Hunt, Breanna Jackson, Jacobe Jacobs, Landa Jacobs, Brandon Le, Katelyn Locklear, Sarah Locklear, Anna Lowery, Emmaline Mansfield, Tiara May, Daniel Middleton, Hannah Middleton, Adrianna Oxendine, Lauren Oxendine, Helene Paul, Dillon Terry, Sebastian Veneziano, Jazneque Whyatt, Lyndsay Woodell

Red Springs: Justin Baker, Jackson Bounds, Brian Brooks, Hannah Brooks, Sara Goldsberry, Taylor Davis, Trevor Harris, Brooke Huggins, Leanna Jacobs, Phil Locklear, Brian Lowry, Kayla Newton

Rowland: Katelynn Clark, Meredith Godwin, Christian Graham, Hailey Harris, Shannon Hunt, Sean Marshall

Shannon: Mary Hunt

St. Pauls: Megan Blecke, Abigail Cain, Anai Mendez, Andrea Scott, David Scott, Hannah Swartz, Darius Whitted

Rockingham:

Eden: Wiley Hoover, Nathan Kelley

Rowan:

China Grove: Jonathan Martin, Matthew Martin

Landis: Avery Locklear

Salisbury: Melanie Beck, Holly Miller

Rutherford:

Ellenboro: Cora Bright

Sampson:

Clinton: Kassandra Taylor

Garland: David Brown

Roseboro: Jada Robinson

Salemburg: Anna Heinz

Scotland:

Gibson:

Laurel Hill: Tiffany Davis, Sherastin Dutch, Jordan Norton, Jeffrey Shelley

Laurinburg: Edward Cain, Brooke Carter, Alexis Charleson, Seneca Hagen, Hezekiah Hardee, Christopher McCaskill, Shaunee McLaurin, Christopher Norton, Kyah Turner, Charles Williams

Maxton: Tiffany Clark, Zachery Collins, Joseph Sublett

Stanly:

New London: Allen Turner

Surry:

Elkin: Hannah Pittman

Lowgap: Sherri Cash

Union:

Indian Trail: Lucas Williams

Matthews: Ian Fisher

Waxhaw: Sarra Wildermuth

Wake:

Apex: Tracey Lannon

Garner: Nyasia Faison

Holly Springs: Michael Folla, Charles Kirby, Victoria Strickland

Raleigh: Adrian Davenport, Erin Duprey, David Hernandez, Neveen Issa, Daniel Leonard, Ricky Lovick, Lyanna Martin, Lisa Watson

Rolesville: Sydney Battle

Wake Forest: Casey Burroughs, Michael Masullo, Paul Seigler

Wendell: Luke Fleming, Megan Long, Antwanette Smith

Wayne:

Goldsboro: Abigail Domingo, Tia Green, Jaret Paynter

Wilkes: Traphill: Hannah Harrold

Wilson:

Wilson: Tiffany Bellamy

Out of State

California, Patricia Meschi, Michaela Reynolds; Colorado, Bailee Jones; Florida, Samantha Badami, Savannah Bean, Phillip Reilly; Georgia, Bria McCorkle, Shelby Thomas, Korrinne Bethel; Michigan, Amanda Stoddard, Minnesota, Anna Mulvihill; New Jersey, Taylor Coyle; New York, Lena Chamberlain, Michelle Voyer; South Carolina, Cheyenne Lee; Dakota Lee, Casey O’Quinn, April Tankersley, Samuel Whatley, Tabitha Youngs; Tennessee, Alexandria Frary; Virginia, Madelyn Ashwell, Octavia Johnson, Michelle Kasperski, Ryan Ferner, Sydni Nauflett

International

Canada: Jasmine Senecal-Guzman; China: Qicheng Wang; Xiaoxuan You, Zhiyan Feng, Kai Hong, Fang Yan; France: Marinde Courtois; Netherlands: Monique Tegelaers;

Honors List

Students are eligible for the Honors List if they achieve a minimum semester quality point average of 3.2 while passing at least 12 semester hours of course work. None of the 12 hours may be Pass/Fail.

Alamance:

Burlington: Ashley Braxton, Jacob Kincer, Sara Terry, Jasmine Upsher

Elon: Jazmyne Davis

Graham: Odalys Chavez

Anson:

Morven: Justice Leak

Wadesboro: Hailey Brock

Ashe:

Jefferson: Alexander Richardson

West Jefferson: Shana Roark

Beaufort:

Aurora: Zachery Miller

Bladen:

Bladenboro: Travis Bowen, Danielle Dove, Sydney Jackson, Bryanna Lane, Whitney Pittman, Codi Pait

Bolton: Caitlyn Young

Clarkton: Joseph Miller, Erin Wakefield

Council: Kristian Young

Elizabethtown: Taren Faulk, Joshua Hatchell

Harrells: LaDaisa Murphy

Brunswick:

Ash: Raymond Gilbert

Bolivia: Jonaysha Douglas

Leland: Jathan Deberry

Shallotte: Lindsey Cudd

Southport: Joshua Powell

Supply: Sydney Evans, Hunter Langley

Buncombe:

Alexander: Margaret Sawyer

Asheville: Aidan Fishel, Arden Angliss

Black Mountain: Lynsey Smith

Weaverville: Jazmin Pet

Burke:

Hildebran: Kristin Denton

Cabarrus:

Concord: Kayla Bend, Joshua Dale, Mackenzie Jenkins, Kristin Todd, Christine Rolfes, Nathanael Stainback

Harrisburg: Breanna Yelton, Jared Tibbs, Ellison Voight

Huntersville: Tyler Fitzpatrick

Kannapolis: Robert Bettis, Morgan Love, Curtis Haynie

Mount Pleasant: Scott Stewart

Camden:

Shiloh: Christopher Alphin

Carteret:

Cape Carteret: Kathryn Ryan

Davis: Brianna Lewis

Harkers Island: Rebecca Staley

Morehead City: Andrew Colborn, Stedman Davis

Caswell:

Yanceyville: Cameron Oakley

Catawba:

Conover: Gage Baldwin

Hickory: Sarah Boiling, Yasmine Ramseur

Newton: Taylor Lusk

Chatham:

Goldston: Katlyn Cunnup, Nicholas Daggett

Pittsboro: Amy Carson

Siler City: Melanie Handley, Gerome Saravia

Chowan:

Tyner: James Cutler

Cleveland:

Kings Mountain: Adam Dixon, Logan Yarborough

Grover: Ceikeyia Haynes

Shelby: Tyriek Ramseur, Citori Swink, Jessica Wilson

Columbus:

Bolton: Chelsea Graham

Chadbourn: Chelsey Cartrette, Raequan Eady, Kaleb Hill, Alison Walker

Clarendon: Mitchell Nobles, Larramie Whitehead

Nakina: Ethan Long, Isabella Nobles

Lake Waccamaw: Aarika Jacobs

Tabor City: Evan Pickell, Brandon Smith, Ti’Asia Smith

Whiteville: Adam Bastug, Haley Canady, Zachary Godwin, Jasmine Jacobs, Kareem Jordan, Kansas Stephens, Sarah Ward, Matthew Young

Craven:

New Bern: Ronnie Bradley, Bre’Ayna Dixon, Ryuichi Matsumoto, Jeison Valencia Mazuera

Vanceboro: Rendi Wetherington

Cumberland:

Eastover: Amanda Holmes

Fayetteville: Gary Adams, Isadelise Aulis, Isidro Ayala, Caroline Ball, Cassandra Barlogio, Yessenia Camacho, Laura Bartolotti, Curtis Bleazey, Kimberly Creque, Chima Enwere, Ashley Bradshaw-Mitchell, Jourdan Brown, Samantha Cascio, Caitlin Chamberlin, Joseph Chavez, Jared Clanton, Rashanda Coachman, David Coffman, Cole Conner, Eric Davis, Michael Davis, Barbara Dieringer, Destinee Easter, Prateeksha Dhakal, Bianca Easterling, Kayla Ferguson, Dajer Fernandez, Bailey Fisher, Terquan Foster, Kaylyn Fourtunia, Amanda Gallavan, Sirfiati Garcia, Hagar Ghazaly, David Green, Dekailah Goodman, Matthew Hancock, Michelin Henderson-Maldonado, Jacqueline Iocona, Ashley Kampe, Alyssa McCray, Dachel Huffman, Meredith Jackson, Alisha Johnson, Antwon Johnson, Avante Jones, David Jones, Phillip Lewis, Katelyn Locklear, Tiffany Lofton, Nichele Lopez, Stephanie Macklin, Killian McDonald, Clayton Memminger, Chloe Mikel,

Stephanie Mojica-Gonzalez, Jazmin Morris, Jasmine Myles, Evi Muniz, Ciara Newkirt, Eugena Nwaeme, Carlos Orozco, William Paul, Dorinda Phillips, Ashlee Ruffin, Julia Sampson, Tristian Sanborn, Moneigh Simmons, Sabrina Shirley, Ildaura Sluss-Cohen, Shandi Taylor, Alicia Williamson, Ashton Williams, Taylor Williams, Kayla Young

Hope Mills: Dusty Adair, Gaybrial Avery, Jamile Boyens, Hensley Campbell, Devon Cessna, Logan Craig, Angel Crespo, Jah-Mesha Cumberbatch, Dylan Lucas, Christian Meece, Lilly Fowler, Pamela Harrelson, Samuel Huggins, Kimberly Jencks, Monique Johnson, Jordan Kelly, Alisabeth Limon, Jessica Martinez, Saoirsegrainne McLain, Nathan McDonald, Shea Oldham, Adonis Ordillas, Brittney Parris, Karina Ramosbarbosa, Travis Smith, Rianna Spann, Kara Stafford, Taylor Strickland, Courtney Stoltenborg, Christopher Williams, Cydney Williams

Linden: Jazlyn Rivera-Sanchez, Keyshawn Tyler

Parkton: Leshaunde’ Armstead, Jeannette Felvey

Stedman: Shania Dotson, Zachary Fechner, Angela Napoli

Currituck:

Shawboro: Troy Bates

Maple: Chelsea Lindsey

Davidson:

Denton: Christopher Whaley

Lexington: Cynthia Payne, Brodie Swing

Duplin:

Beulaville: Jonathan Kennedy

Chinquapin: Riley Gokey, Rebecca Laverick

Pink Hill: Matthew Houston

Teachey: Tania Miller

Warsaw: Samantha Hardison, Courtney Moore,

Durham:

Bahama: Kourtnei Ashmon

Durham: Naloni Anderson, Noel Bradford, Alexis Clinton, Shchiah Cook, McKenna Dodson, Dinah Konnoh, Shashamanne Lemons, Joshua Manns, Julissa Mejia Santos, Milan Quick, Abdul Yusuf Shah, Agnes Tucker

Hillsborough: Harrison Whitt

Edgecombe:

Rocky Mount: Bikembe Kearney

Tarboro: Sadeja Wooten

Forsyth:

Clemmons: Robert Jones, Allyson Wooten

Pfafftown: Wesley Johnson

Kernersville: Ryan Watkins

Winston-Salem: Wish Bailey, Ivory Hubbard, Dena Jackson, Stasia Maddox, Nicole Tate, Emily Thompson

Franklin:

Louisburg: Nealshayla Alston, Kia Brodie, Dasia Burt

Youngsville: Kaitlyn Hinson

Gaston:

Belmont: Angelique Henderson

Gastonia: Courtney Bumgarner, Bradley Parrish

Granville:

Creedmoor: Cayce Bell, Justin Gotchy

Oxford: Robin Chacko, Brysen Thorpe

Greene:

Snow Hill: Fallon Brown

Guilford:

Browns Summit: Ashton Gilbert, Cody Isabell, Alexandra Cole

Gibsonville: Alyvia Jackson

Greensboro: Alexis Pittman, Frances Sainworla

High Point: Triana Springfield

McLeansville: Cotrayia Hardison, Ryan Risko

Pleasant Garden: Hallie Wrenn

Summerfield: Chelsey Coble, Haleigh Epperson

Halifax:

Halifax: Ky’Aire Goode

Roanoke Rapids: Samuel Atkins, Princess Bello

Harnett:

Angier: Brandon Taylor

Broadway: Rianna Farrell

Cameron: Veronica Gomez, Katelyn Reid, Charles Ruby

Dunn: Danielle Sanders, Trista Moore

Erwin: Jessica Portillo

Fuquay Varina: Brandon Barajas

Lillington: Abdul-Rahman Kabia

Sanford: Jordan Adcox, Etheridge Grubb

Spring Lake: Khalia Cooper, Tiffany Ray, Austin Rice

Henderson:

Flat Rock: Betsy Chavez

Hertford:

Murfreesboro: Melanie Anderson

Hoke:

Fayetteville: Kayla Taylor

Raeford: Andrae Adams, Hannah Allin, Kate Barkey, Megan Barnett, Ericqueisha Bratcher, Taylie Bray, Colton Crenshaw, Gabrielle Downs, Cierra Ellison, Jessie Evans, Taja Glasco, Destiny Gissendanner, Dane Harvey, Dominque Holland, Matthew Jackson, Kory Jones, Tracy Kerkow, Mikayla King, Sarah Knepper, Jennifer Law, Brian Mason, Ashley McCraney, Concetta McLaurin-Wilson, Frederic Minton, Russell Morrison, Kody Peterson, Alyssa Rosario-Guerrero, Ismarie Rosario Garcia, Shalaki Singletary, Phineas Smith, Ja’Teria Wells, Donovan Wirt

Red Springs: Hailey Evington, Coty Hammonds, Dana Lamberton, Michael McGuinness

Iredell:

Statesville: Mary Sells

Johnston:

Benson: Elizabeth Williams

Clayton: Avery Geohagan, Erin Hollingsworth, Dawn Lindley, Kayleigh Penny, Kasandra Pond, Natalie Tita, Lanise Robinson

Dunn: Sarah Rodriquez

Four Oaks: Charles King, Amber Hill

Kenly: Eric Joyner, Holden Hales

Princeton: Kayla Benson

Selma: Benjamin Jaramillo, Cara Register, Kayonia Short

Smithfield: Savannah Jones

Wendell: DeJon Searles

Willow Spring: Anthony Wall

Zebulon: Jared Johnson

Lee:

Cameron: Alicia Campos

Sanford: Brittany Bauer, Lucero Aragon Cruz, Christopher Edyburn, Mayra Lopez-Valtierra, Brittany Reaves, Kristen Ruffato, Skyler Womble

Lenoir:

La Grange: Kia Dunn

Kinston: James Blake, Alerian Sutton

Lincoln:

Lincolnton: Zackery Busicnki, Logan Norman, Sierra Perry

Madison:

Hot Springs: Jennifer Graves

McDowell:

Old Fort: Hannah Stiles

Mecklenburg:

Charlotte: Meagan Allen, Adonai Aloma, Jada Christie-Barber, Linda Bonilla, Nick Casimir, Madison Corley, Elijah Brewer, Michael Clark, Tatiana Cleveland, Lauren Cox, Markel Cureton, Dai-Ja Davenport, Wendy Flores, Yasmine George, Mariam Gerges, Alexis Gray, Zaida Hall, Tre Hinton, Joseph Lissa, Ekanga Lohembe, Brianna Marsicano, D’Aira Massey, Merry Maxwell, Ashlynn McGhee, Mason Miller, Russell Price, Keily Ramirez, Mikayella Riley, Kendall Scott, Zharia Sims-Edwards, Kayla Smith, William Smith, Christian Threatt, Tayler Watkins, Tyrone Young

Matthews: John Alvarez, Simone Spencer

Cornelius: Brenden Sherrill

Huntersville: Jillian Robson, Hali Sanders

Montgomery:

Biscoe: Genee Greene

Mount Gilead: Heather Boggess

Star: Elia Chavez

Troy: Melanie Horne

Moore: Aberdeen: Patrice Soliz, Caitlyn Warrick

Cameron: Charity Moore, John Hicks

Carthage: William Boyce

Pinebluff: Rafael Loza

Pinehurst: Leeshell McAllister, Whitney Walker

Robbins: Kristin Garner

Southern Pines: Tyra Harris, Kelsey Hoiness, Phillip Touchton

Vass: Jenna Cavanaugh

West End: Casey Richardson, Robert Terrio

Whispering Pines: Jill Rodgers

Nash:

Middlesex: Brandie Purcell

Rocky Mount: Chester Helms

New Hanover:

Castle Hayne: Diane Perry

Wilmington: Brianna Baham, Angelia Edwards, Tabitha Holland, Tianna Graham,

Onslow:

Holly Ridge: Chelsea Hatcher

Hubert: Amber Heinz, Haley Stewart

Jacksonville: Courtney Almon, Hali Botzenhart, Jonathan Cress, Jessica Cross, Xxon Daniel, Jacorey Davis, Brianna Gendron, Justin Jones, Jennifer Parker, Jasmine Smith, Aaliyah Weatherington

Richlands: Savanna Stiles

Orange:

Chapel Hill: Alexis Henderson

Hillsborough: O’Shea Williams

Pender:

Hampstead: Robert Martinez

Person:

Roxboro: Matt Allen, Marisol Gomez

Timberlake: Brandon Evans

Pitt:

Farmville: Brett Nicholson

Greenville: Cameron Caldron, Jillian Ebron, Iesha McCassling, Matthew Storck, Kajuan Supel

Winterville: Njeri Bracy, Destine Wilson

Randolph:

Asheboro: Todzah Small

Randleman: Cristen Bailey, Thomas Fleming, Asia Wallace-Barthell,

Trinity: Jordan McLelland

Richmond:

Cordova: Meredith Hatchell

Ellerbe: Deja Ingram

Hamlet: Kenisha Crouch, Shawn Everett, McKenzie Henson, Abbie Hudson, Jasmine Mason, Taron Melvin

Norman: Keyona Hardison

Rockingham: Zelda Baker, Katia Barrett, Shana Bowersock, Anthony Bristow, Kingsley Burns, Kayla Fesperman, Sarah Goodwin, Sandra Greer, Autumn Hinson, Anna Holloway, Sandra Huneycutt, Chanka Ingram, Caleb Ricks, Nichole MacPherson, Jenna McGee, Ze’Tonya McNair McMillan, Stephen Porter, Natayla Sampson, Erin Snead, Alex Watkins

Robeson:

Fairmont: Taylor Britt, Vivian Hunt, Emily Leggett, Morgan Leggett, Bobby Oxendine

Lumber Bridge: Tiffany Bird

Lumberton: Aseel Abumohsen, Shehab Assaedi, Michelle Andujar, Tatyana Bell, Janya Boatwright, Sydney Blake, Logan Brill, Patrick Britt, Ted Brooks, Robert Bullard, Meghan Canady, Megan Chavis, Starr Cooper, Myca Dixon, Molly Dudney, Brittany Edwards, Tierra Fields, Wendy Gray, Cole Griffin, Mary Hansen, Abagail Hardin, Gabrielle Jacobs, James Jacobs, Braylon Jones, Bobby Jones, Delanie Jones, Michael Jones, Steven Lewis, Erika Locklear, Aston Lowry, Susan Martin, Meaghan McDonald, Diamond McLean, Laura O’Neil, Ariel Paige, Jared Parker, Jeremy Parnell, Brandan Riley, Rebecca Sampson, Juliana Santos, Olivia Scott, Tyler Shaul, Olivia Spaulding, Cari Spivey, Stephanie Stewart, Brittany Terranova, Mitchell Wall, Joshua Yost

Maxton: Aaron Baldwin, Josie Blue, Anthony Bullard, Charli Bullard, Kinston Cummings, Johnna Dial, Camry Jacobs, Chailee Jones, Krishanna McDougal, James Mendoza, Tilisha Pembrton, Justice Pevia, Jocelyn Sampson, Mary Scott

Parkton: Briana Locklear, Shandra McKenith, Denise Salvetti, Wendy Tello Sanchez

Pembroke: Briana Brookins, Caroline Brooks, Cierrah Brooks, Dawson Brooks, Joshua Brooks, Luke Brooks, David Burchette, Hank Chavis, Larissa Chavis, Thomas Crowe-Allbritton, Hannah Goins, Brandon Golabek, Jalisa Hayes, Chelsea Hunt, Hollen Hunt, James Hunt, Chuck Oxendine, Isaiah Jackson, Nicollette Jacobs, Peyton Jacobs, Rachel Jacobs, Mariah Ledwell, Kelsey Leigh, Genna Locklear, Jacob Locklear, Kaylyn Locklear, Kelsey Locklear, Noah Locklear, Teri Locklear,

Hannah Mariani, Randall Nagrampa, Natalie Porter, John Rhodes, Justin Scott, Victoria Spencer, Taylor Strickland, Jon Tipton

Red Springs: Christian Burns, Eden Clark, Gwendolyn Buie, Alicia Freeman, Lexus Freeman, Dakota Locklear, Karren Locklear, Elizabeth Lowry, Mikala Lowry, Seth McDonald, Reginald McLean, Hisela Salazar Aleman, Caitlin Seago, Brianna Thompson

Rowland: Brittany Dial, Khrystyne Jacobs, Lauren Oxendine, Bobbie Oxendine, Nicholas Oxendine, Megan Vesley

Shannon: Alleigha Baldwin, Austin Brooks, Brittney Goodman, Jacob Hunt, Caleb McMillan

St. Pauls: David Scott, Andy Mendez, Krystal McMillan, Tymia McNeil

Rockingham:

Eden: Brianna Carter

Rowan:

Cleveland: Chyna Cuthbertson

Kannapolis: Sherrie Yang

Salisbury: Cesar Lezama-Turcios, Jonathan Padron-Montoya, Indya Wiggins

Hayley Wilhelm

Rutherford:

Ellenboro: Samuel Peticos

Mooresboro: Breanna Lytle

Sampson:

Autryville: Spencer Ray

Clinton: Aneshia Brown, Eva Jones, Jamie Moore, Sarai Rivera, Jairus Salmon, Zachary Smith

Newton Grove: Ashley Underwood

Roseboro: Aleah Parker

Scotland:

Gibson: Lindsay Berry, Amy Wilkins

Laurel Hill: McKenley Bird, Dakota Goins, Alexis High

Laurinburg: Kyle Adams, Leiah Aleksich, Savanna Bracey, Isaac Bragg, Chase Curt, Kaitlyn Garrabrant, Kayli Graves, Autumn Grooms, Courtney Gunnells, Melia Hunt, Jesiah Love, Wesley Martin, Andrew Nemeth, Destiny Oxendine, Adam Peele, Matthew Phillips, Marissa Ruiz, Matthew Warren

Wagram: Hailey Morrison, Angela Stephens

Stanly:

Albemarle: Allison Nance

Oakboro: Christopher Kiker

Stokes:

King: Brandon Starnes

Pinnacle: Brandon Boyles

Sandy Ridge: William Schwiegeraht

Surry:

Mount Airy: Carson Mounce, Randy Parks

Union:

Indian Trail: Hailey Naifeh, Dylan Commander

Monroe: William Johnson, Shelby McMurray, Alexander Tabolt

Stallings: Melissa Squires

Waxhaw: Deja Burks, Joseph Ballantyne

Vance:

Henderson: Alex-Clarshiaa Champ

Wake:

Apex: James LaRue, Kate Weisner

Cary: Muhaimenul Bhuiyan, Dominick Samson, Witley Nichols, Laura Zaetz

Fuquay Varina: Aneesa McKenzie-Thompson

Garner: Khaled Alshishani, Josefa Gonzalez-Parral, Sarah Henry, James Taylor

Holly Springs: Nicholas Kight

Raleigh: Neeti Acharya, Joy Ayioka, Terrell Berry, Rodney Chatman, Mason Crawford, Cameron Curry, Abigail Foster, Tiara Hargrove, Shammond Hicks, Timothy Hinton, Tyler Holt, Aaron Hopkins, Joshua Jordan, Sarah Josephson, Elena Kidd, Emmanuel Quaye, Alicia Lassiter, Jackelyn Martinez, Nancy Martinez-Luviano, Jocelyn Mejia-Cornejo, Ashley Nordquist, Stephanie Nwanedo, Jaekwon Parker, Randall Ray, Matthew Springer, Wanya Ward, Connor Watt, Benjamin-Jamaal Wilson

Wake Forest: Voshon Barnes, Abaigeal Brown, Kyle Stollmeyer, Susannah Ireland,

Zebulon: Amanda Levy

Watauga:

Boone: Corey West

Wayne:

Goldsboro: Brice Heller

Wilson:

Wilson: Raven Farmer, Mikal Polanco

Bailey: John Richardson

Out of State

Alaska: Joshua Reed; Arizona: Bianca Hernandez; Florida: Jeanna Cube, Alyssa Price, Kelsi Sheldon, Uvina Allen; Georgia: Kristopher Bethel, Abdul-Rahman Ositelu; Kansas: Tamsir Seck; Maryland: Tyler Makosy; Mississippi: Tyler Harris; New Jersey: Taylor Gerhart; New York: Briana Taylor; South Carolina: Jessica Auld, Amy Orosco Ramirez, Cheyenne Story; Tennessee: Adrian Preddie; Virginia: Khalina Boyce; Washington, D.C.: Ja’Nell Friday, Nancy Salmeron

International

China: Yangxi Zhou, Xiaoqiu Tan, Xuerong Bi; Yizhen Wang; Shiyu Wang; Ruohong Wang; Germany: Vera Simoneit; Peru: Raffaella Del Poz