Rumba on the Lumber 5K and 10K race results

-

RUMBA ON THE LUMBA

5K ROAD RACE

Lumberton,N.C. March 3

Results compiled by Race Management Systems(RMS)

********** AWARDS LIST **************

********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

1 Megan Rivera 27 Cameron NC 19:43

2 Nikki Hansen 20 Lumberton NC 24:01

3 Sharon Pescetta 61 Enfield NH 25:27

********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

1 Tristan Obluck 33 Carthage NC 17:47

2 John Piggott 52 Williamsburg VA 18:43

3 Phillip Mellon 27 Fayetteville NC 19:21

********** FEMALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********

1 Jennifer Whittingto 42 Lumberton NC 26:18

2 Kathleen Hansen 54 Lumberton NC 27:08

3 Pat Blackwell 60 Fayetteville NC 29:10

********** MALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********

1 Jimmy Arnold 62 Rockingham NC 20:15

2 Kevin Swift 49 Fayetteville NC 21:09

3 Len Hall 64 Enfield NH 21:15

**************************************************

********** FEMALE GRAND MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********

1 Robin Peace 50 LUMBERTON NC 31:26

2 Paula Smith 53 Lumberton NC 32:32

3 Gloria Quick 63 FAYETTEVILLE NC 33:02

********** MALE GRAND MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********

1 Bob Mulvaney 64 Atkinson NH 21:51

2 Robbie Mustoe 53 Taylors SC 22:26

3 Robert Dudley 62 22:34

********** AGE-GROUP RESULTS **********

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 – 14

1 Lakayia Hunt 12 Lumberton NC 28:54

2 Tory Mattos 11 Reaford NC 34:39

3 Kaydin Barry 14 37:08

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 – 14

1 Carter Cox 11 Lumberton NC 21:56

2 Dakoda Hunt 11 Lumberton NC 24:15

3 Korbyn Walton 10 Lumberton NC 24:25

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 – 19

1 Hannah Canady 17 Saint Pauls NC 27:46

2 Haley Biggins 19 Lumberton NC 30:37

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 – 19

1 David Bean 17 Lumberton NC 20:07

2 Zachari Graham 18 Lumberton NC 26:43

3 Paul Canady III 16 Saint Pauls NC 27:21

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 – 24

1 Nicole Bass 23 Lumberton NC 28:53

2 Helen Young 21 Aberdeen NC 37:42

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 – 24

1 Dillon Britt 21 Pendleton NC 19:56

2 Shannon McCormick 22 Fort Bragg NC 28:56

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 – 29

1 Jessica Wine 27 Lumberton NC 26:43

2 Kristin Cox 29 Lumberton NC 33:39

3 Chelsea Biggs 29 Lumberton NC 33:43

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 – 29

1 Adrian Villasana 25 Durham NC 19:35

2 William Mayne 28 Coppell TX 23:59

3 Tyler McGirt 28 Lumberton NC 25:27

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 – 34

1 Lindsay Lowry 33 Davidson NC 25:43

2 Brooke Beck 33 Lumberton NC 26:14

3 Christie Hagan 31 Lumberton NC 26:49

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 – 34

1 Jason Bryant 34 Lumberton NC 20:31

2 Owen Thomas 30 Lumberton NC 25:59

3 Corey Bryan 31 Fayetteville NC 41:11

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 – 39

1 Julia McLean 39 Lumberton NC 27:47

2 Carol Mitt 37 Raeford NC 29:45

3 Rebecca Privette 36 Lumberton NC 30:05

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 – 39

1 Ryan Beck 35 Lumberton NC 19:52

2 Jason Cox 39 Lumberton NC 22:24

3 Danny Britt Jr 38 Lumberton NC 22:51

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 – 44

1 Heather Eaton 40 Lumberton NC 30:08

2 Patch Biggins 42 Lumberton NC 30:38

3 Dawn Conner 41 Lumberton NC 31:03

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 – 44

1 Brad Martin 42 Lumberton NC 21:59

2 Mike Chavis 40 Lumberton NC 30:15

3 Travis Cundiff 42 Fuquay Varina NC 38:04

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 – 49

1 Melissa Hill 47 Lumberton NC 32:56

2 Kate Davis Teitelba 45 Holly Springs NC 38:03

3 Jane McMillan 47 Lumberton NC 43:03

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 – 49

1 David Carmichael 45 Laurinburg NC 21:39

2 Kevin Willoughby 47 Fairmont NC 21:42

3 Mark Locklear 46 Lumberton NC 24:10

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 – 54

1 Susan Kirkland 51 Burlington NC 36:20

2 Beth Galbreath 52 Lumberton NC 57:19

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 – 54

1 David Leek 54 Pembroke NC 24:36

2 Luis Lugo 54 Fayetteville NC 29:45

3 David Threewitts 53 Durham NC 29:46

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 – 59

1 Cindy Meares-Cushin 57 Lumberton NC 33:02

2 Linney Meares 56 Southern Pines NC 58:30

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 – 59

1 Paul T Canady 59 St. Pauls NC 27:57

2 Michael Campbell 59 Fayetteville NC 28:46

3 Rafael Perez 57 Lumberton NC 36:53

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 – 64

1 Grace Thompson 60 Bladenboro NC 34:31

2 Retha Edwards 61 Clarkton NC 45:35

3 Terry Young 60 Aberdeen NC 48:02

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 – 64

1 Jackie Jones 60 Shannon NC 27:23

2 Kim Morgan 61 Wallace SC 37:34

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 – 69

1 Helen Chavis 66 Lumberton NC 33:42

2 Glenda Osborne 66 Lumberton NC 34:43

3 Pamela Lee 69 Pinehurst NC 41:53

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 – 69

1 Harry Mitchell 67 Lumberton NC 24:43

2 Dan Kenney 65 Lumberton NC 35:17

3 Leory Rising 65 Lumberton NC 37:03

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 – 74

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 – 74

1 Lj Hunt 73 Pembroke NC 33:28

2 B.G. French 74 Lumberton NC 41:13

3 Colin Osborne 71 Lumberton NC 47:35

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 – 99

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 – 99

1 Terry Williams 77 Conway SC 36:35

RUMBA ON THE LUMBA

5K ROAD RACE

Lumberton,N.C. March 3, 2018

Results compiled by Race Management Systems(RMS), www.rmssports.com/run.html

Place Div/Tot No. Name Age S City St Time Pace

===== ======== ===== =================== === = =============== == ======= =====

1 1/5 258 Tristan Obluck 33 M Carthage NC 17:47 5:44

2 1/7 264 John Piggott 52 M Williamsburg VA 18:43 6:02

3 1/7 251 Phillip Mellon 27 M Fayetteville NC 19:21 6:14

4 2/7 288 Adrian Villasana 25 M Durham NC 19:35 6:19

5 1/8 267 Megan Rivera 27 F Cameron NC 19:43 6:21

6 1/10 203 Ryan Beck 35 M Lumberton NC 19:52 6:24

7 1/2 300 Dillon Britt 21 M Pendleton NC 19:56 6:25

8 1/4 316 David Bean 17 M Lumberton NC 20:07 6:29

9 1/6 312 Jimmy Arnold 62 M Rockingham NC 20:15 6:31

10 2/5 311 Jason Bryant 34 M Lumberton NC 20:31 6:37

11 1/6 272 Kevin Swift 49 M Fayetteville NC 21:09 6:49

12 2/6 230 Len Hall 64 M Enfield NH 21:15 6:51

13 2/6 209 David Carmichael 45 M Laurinburg NC 21:39 6:58

14 3/6 281 Kevin Willoughby 47 M Fairmont NC 21:42 7:00

15 3/6 256 Bob Mulvaney 64 M Atkinson NH 21:51 7:02

16 1/3 213 Carter Cox 11 M Lumberton NC 21:56 7:04

17 1/4 307 Brad Martin 42 M Lumberton NC 21:59 7:05

18 2/10 214 Jason Cox 39 M Lumberton NC 22:24 7:13

19 2/7 257 Robbie Mustoe 53 M Taylors SC 22:26 7:14

20 4/6 299 Robert Dudley 62 M 22:34 7:16

21 3/10 297 Danny Britt Jr 38 M Lumberton NC 22:51 7:21

22 4/10 227 Chip Glass 38 M Cameron NC 23:21 7:31

23 5/10 277 Ash Walker 38 M Lumberton NC 23:39 7:37

24 6/10 244 Evan Lowry 39 M Davidson NC 23:48 7:40

25 3/7 247 William Mayne 28 M Coppell TX 23:59 7:43

26 1/3 233 Nikki Hansen 20 F Lumberton NC 24:01 7:44

27 4/6 308 Mark Locklear 46 M Lumberton NC 24:10 7:47

28 2/3 235 Dakoda Hunt 11 M Lumberton NC 24:15 7:49

29 7/10 336 Chad Anderson 37 M Smyrna GA 24:17 7:49

30 3/3 278 Korbyn Walton 10 M Lumberton NC 24:25 7:52

31 3/7 240 David Leek 54 M Pembroke NC 24:36 7:55

32 1/4 289 Harry Mitchell 67 M Lumberton NC 24:43 7:58

33 4/7 340 Tyler McGirt 28 M Lumberton NC 25:27 8:12

34 1/6 263 Sharon Pescetta 61 F Enfield NH 25:27 8:12

35 1/8 245 Lindsay Lowry 33 F Davidson NC 25:43 8:17

36 3/5 294 Owen Thomas 30 M Lumberton NC 25:59 8:22

37 2/8 202 Brooke Beck 33 F Lumberton NC 26:14 8:27

38 1/10 334 Jennifer Whittingto 42 F Lumberton NC 26:18 8:28

39 2/8 282 Jessica Wine 27 F Lumberton NC 26:43 8:36

40 2/4 228 Zachari Graham 18 M Lumberton NC 26:43 8:36

41 3/8 229 Christie Hagan 31 F Lumberton NC 26:49 8:38

42 1/5 232 Kathleen Hansen 54 F Lumberton NC 27:08 8:44

43 3/4 208 Paul Canady III 16 M Saint Pauls NC 27:21 8:48

44 5/6 237 Jackie Jones 60 M Shannon NC 27:23 8:49

45 1/2 207 Hannah Canady 17 F Saint Pauls NC 27:46 8:57

46 1/8 335 Julia McLean 39 F Lumberton NC 27:47 8:57

47 1/5 273 Paul T Canady 59 M St. Pauls NC 27:57 9:00

48 5/6 343 Anthony Dial 49 M Pembroke NC 28:31 9:11

49 2/5 292 Michael Campbell 59 M Fayetteville NC 28:46 9:16

50 2/3 339 Nicole Bass 23 F Lumberton NC 28:53 9:18

51 1/3 236 Lakayia Hunt 12 F Lumberton NC 28:54 9:19

52 2/2 341 Shannon McCormick 22 M Fort Bragg NC 28:56 9:19

53 5/7 338 Jonathon Davis 26 M Lumberton NC 28:56 9:19

54 6/6 275 Jay Threewitts 48 M Raleigh NC 29:07 9:23

55 2/6 323 Pat Blackwell 60 F Fayetteville NC 29:10 9:24

56 2/8 326 Carol Mitt 37 F Raeford NC 29:45 9:35

57 4/7 246 Luis Lugo 54 M Fayetteville NC 29:45 9:35

58 5/7 274 David Threewitts 53 M Durham NC 29:46 9:35

59 3/8 266 Rebecca Privette 36 F Lumberton NC 30:05 9:41

60 2/10 298 Heather Eaton 40 F Lumberton NC 30:08 9:42

61 2/4 212 Mike Chavis 40 M Lumberton NC 30:15 9:45

62 6/7 321 Omar Perez 28 M Lumberton NC 30:23 9:47

63 2/2 204 Haley Biggins 19 F Lumberton NC 30:37 9:52

64 3/10 205 Patch Biggins 42 F Lumberton NC 30:38 9:52

65 4/10 310 Dawn Conner 41 F Lumberton NC 31:03 10:00

66 2/5 262 Robin Peace 50 F Lumberton NC 31:26 10:07

67 8/10 218 Joshua Currier 35 M Lumberton NC 31:42 10:12

68 5/10 231 Melissa Hall 44 F Lumberton NC 32:07 10:21

69 6/10 234 Wendy Harrell 44 F Lumberton NC 32:07 10:21

70 6/7 296 Dan Montoya 50 M Lumberton NC 32:20 10:25

71 3/5 271 Paula Smith 53 F Lumberton NC 32:32 10:29

72 1/5 331 Melissa Hill 47 F Lumberton NC 32:56 10:36

73 3/6 304 Gloria Quick 63 F Fayetteville NC 33:02 10:38

74 1/2 250 Cindy Meares-Cushin 57 F Lumberton NC 33:02 10:38

75 7/10 333 Aimee Phillips 41 F Lumberton NC 33:22 10:45

76 1/4 290 Lj Hunt 73 M Pembroke NC 33:28 10:47

77 8/10 309 Twilla Allen 42 F Lumberton NC 33:37 10:50

78 3/8 215 Kristin Cox 29 F Lumberton NC 33:39 10:50

79 1/4 211 Helen Chavis 66 F Lumberton NC 33:42 10:51

80 4/8 295 Chelsea Biggs 29 F Lumberton NC 33:43 10:51

81 9/10 210 Toby Carter 35 M Red Springs NC 33:47 10:53

82 5/8 287 Morgan Yow 26 F Chadbourn NC 33:55 10:55

83 4/4 226 Pierce Gardner 17 M Fort Bragg NC 34:06 10:59

84 4/6 318 Grace Thompson 60 F Bladenboro NC 34:31 11:07

85 2/3 325 Tory Mattos 11 F Reaford NC 34:39 11:10

86 2/4 330 Glenda Osborne 66 F Lumberton NC 34:43 11:11

87 2/4 291 Dan Kenney 65 M Lumberton NC 35:17 11:22

88 4/8 259 Brenna Ozment 30 F Fayetteville NC 35:45 11:31

89 4/5 238 Susan Kirkland 51 F Burlington NC 36:20 11:42

90 4/8 268 Caroline Ryan 38 F Burlington NC 36:20 11:42

91 1/1 293 Terry Williams 77 M Conway SC 36:35 11:47

92 5/8 253 Crystal Moore 36 F Maxton NC 36:43 11:50

93 3/5 322 Rafael Perez 57 M Lumberton NC 36:53 11:53

94 3/4 327 Leory Rising 65 M Lumberton NC 37:03 11:56

95 3/3 342 Kaydin Barry 14 F 37:08 11:58

96 9/10 303 Kimberly Quick 40 F Fayetteville NC 37:31 12:05

97 6/6 255 Kim Morgan 61 M Wallace SC 37:34 12:06

98 3/3 284 Helen Young 21 F Aberdeen NC 37:42 12:08

99 10/10 276 Julia Threewitts 44 F Raleigh NC 38:03 12:15

100 2/5 219 Kate Davis Teitelba 45 F Holly Springs NC 38:03 12:15

101 3/4 217 Travis Cundiff 42 M Fuquay Varina NC 38:04 12:16

102 6/8 216 Jennie Cundiff 39 F Fuquay Varina NC 38:05 12:16

103 5/8 305 Brandy Nina 30 F Chadburn NC 39:12 12:37

104 4/4 306 Tim Nina 44 M Chadbourn NC 39:13 12:38

105 6/8 242 Ciera Locklear 30 F Pembroke NC 39:20 12:40

106 6/8 241 Brittany Locklear 29 F Lumberton NC 39:21 12:40

107 10/10 243 Eric Locklear 35 M Pembroke NC 39:21 12:40

108 7/7 260 Joseph Parrish 52 M Lumberton NC 39:22 12:41

109 7/8 261 Kendra Parrish 37 F Lumberton NC 39:23 12:41

110 7/8 201 Crystal Batton 34 F Shannon NC 40:10 12:56

111 7/7 279 Christopher Ware 25 M Lumberton NC 40:14 12:57

112 4/5 285 Rick Young 55 M Aberdeen NC 40:48 13:08

113 4/5 206 Corey Bryan 31 M Fayetteville NC 41:11 13:16

114 2/4 224 B.G. French 74 M Lumberton NC 41:13 13:16

115 3/4 239 Pamela Lee 69 F Pinehurst NC 41:53 13:29

116 3/5 249 Jane McMillan 47 F Lumberton NC 43:03 13:52

117 8/8 329 Kelli Skipper 33 F Lumberton NC 44:48 14:25

118 8/8 328 Betsy Wilson 36 F Lumberton NC 44:49 14:26

119 7/8 319 Josie Torrence 28 F Lumberton NC 44:56 14:28

120 5/6 222 Retha Edwards 61 F Clarkton NC 45:35 14:41

121 4/5 248 Divya McArthur 46 F Lumberton NC 46:31 14:59

122 3/4 332 Colin Osborne 71 M Lumberton NC 47:35 15:19

123 5/5 254 Marshel Moore 49 F Lumberton NC 48:01 15:28

124 4/4 283 Patricia Worsham 67 F Lumberton NC 48:01 15:28

125 6/6 286 Terry Young 60 F Aberdeen NC 48:02 15:28

126 4/4 223 Robert Fisher 74 M Lumberton NC 48:30 15:37

127 8/8 317 Kendra Smith 28 F Lumberton NC 50:31 16:16

128 5/5 320 Brian Hardin 33 M Lumberton NC 56:26 18:10

129 5/5 225 Beth Galbreath 52 F Lumberton NC 57:19 18:27

130 5/5 270 Paul Smith 57 M Lumberton NC 57:22 18:28

131 4/4 221 Mitchel Edwards 66 M Clarkton NC 58:26 18:49

132 2/2 313 Linney Meares 56 F Southern Pines NC 58:30 18:50

RUMBA ON THE LUMBA

10K ROAD RACE

Lumberton,N.C. March 3, 2018

Results compiled by Race Management Systems(RMS), www.rmssports.com/run.html

********** AWARDS LIST **************

********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

1 Mary Tramazzo 30 Fayetteville NC 39:56

2 Brittany McGilberry 24 Sanford NC 41:26

3 Ami Dewar 42 Durham NC 43:04

********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

1 Musa Gwanzura 46 Roanoke Rapids NC 39:09

2 Craig Eaton 41 Lumberton NC 41:18

3 Alex Cook 29 Pittsboro NC 41:22

********** FEMALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********

1 Angela Topolewski 61 Fayetteville NC 50:03

2 Janet Woodell 41 Pembroke NC 53:00

3 Nikki Bowen 46 Laurinburg NC 53:21

********** MALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********

1 Joel Duhon 41 Cary NC 47:51

2 Hayden Murray 40 Holly Springs NC 52:34

3 Ryan Monteleone 42 Fuquay Varina NC 59:11

**************************************************

********** FEMALE GRAND MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********

1 Donna Nicholson 59 Wallace NC 1:02:06

2 Doris Chavis 52 MAXTON NC 1:02:51

3 Marianne Collins 59 Pittsboro NC 1:08:26

********** MALE GRAND MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********

1 Steve Bodner 75 Fayetteville NC 1:37:12

********** AGE-GROUP RESULTS **********

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 – 14

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 – 14

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 – 19

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 – 19

1 Davis Teitelbaum 15 Holly Springs NC 47:51

2 Larry McCallum, Jr. 16 Lumberton NC 48:30

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 – 24

1 Mariah Meredith 23 Darlington SC 1:02:21

2 Morgan Chavis 23 Maxton NC 1:06:46

3 Tyler Oxendine 21 Lumberton NC 1:26:34

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 – 24

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 – 29

1 Lori Yerry 26 Lumberton NC 59:09

2 Anne Kemp 28 Lumberton NC 1:04:46

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 – 29

1 Matthews Shinners 29 Cary NC 41:22

2 Mike Yerry 26 Lumberton NC 59:10

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 – 34

1 Carrie Foster 31 Pinehurst NC 52:06

2 Tammara Hebert 30 Wilmington NC 55:22

3 Brittany Sandefur 32 Lumberton NC 1:06:52

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 – 34

1 Ryan Granat 32 Holly Springs NC 41:23

2 Matthew Riden 30 Lumberton NC 44:45

3 Govan Garner 32 Raeford NC 45:14

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 – 39

1 Amberlynn Pappas 37 Wilmington NC 55:15

2 Amie Graham 39 Holly Springs NC 1:03:48

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 – 39

1 Randall Graham 38 Holly Springs NC 47:51

2 Erik Heitman 35 Fayetteville NC 47:57

3 Patrick Strickland 39 Pembroke SC 51:12

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 – 44

1 Jodi Verkleir 42 Cameron NC 58:06

2 Alexandra Duhon 42 Cary NC 59:31

3 Elizabeth Whitley 42 Darlington SC 1:02:22

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 – 44

1 Matk Greene 40 Holly Springs NC 59:11

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 – 49

1 Jody Jordan 46 Holly Springs NC 1:03:48

2 April Hunt 45 Pembroke NC 1:04:11

3 Lisa Gardner 48 Fort Bragg NC 1:10:02

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 – 49

1 Derrick Chavis 49 Pembroke NC 1:06:20

2 Joseph Bowen 48 Laurinburg NC 1:08:06

3 Scottie Chavis 48 Lumberton NC 1:10:33

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 – 54

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 – 54

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 – 59

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 – 59

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 – 64

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 – 64

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 – 69

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 – 69

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 – 74

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 – 74

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 – 99

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 – 99

RUMBA ON THE LUMBA

10K ROAD RACE

Lumberton,N.C. March 3, 2018

Results compiled by Race Management Systems(RMS), www.rmssports.com/run.html

Place Div/Tot No. Name Age S City St Time Pace

===== ======== ===== =================== === = =============== == ======= =====

1 1/4 63 Musa Gwanzura 46 M Roanoke Rapids NC 39:09 6:18

2 1/4 61 Mary Tramazzo 30 F Fayetteville NC 39:56 6:26

3 1/5 22 Craig Eaton 41 M Lumberton NC 41:18 6:39

4 1/3 18 Alex Cook 29 M Pittsboro NC 41:22 6:40

5 2/3 64 Matthews Shinners 29 M Cary NC 41:22 6:40

6 1/4 27 Ryan Granat 32 M Holly Springs NC 41:23 6:40

7 1/3 37 Brittany McGilberry 24 F Sanford NC 41:26 6:40

8 1/8 19 Ami Dewar 42 F Durham NC 43:04 6:56

9 2/4 47 Matthew Riden 30 M Lumberton NC 44:45 7:12

10 3/4 24 Govan Garner 32 M Raeford NC 45:14 7:17

11 1/2 52 Davis Teitelbaum 15 M Holly Springs NC 47:51 7:42

12 2/5 21 Joel Duhon 41 M Cary NC 47:51 7:43

13 1/4 26 Randall Graham 38 M Holly Springs NC 47:51 7:43

14 2/4 68 Erik Heitman 35 M Fayetteville NC 47:57 7:43

15 2/2 36 Larry McCallum, Jr. 16 M Lumberton NC 48:30 7:49

16 4/4 46 Carl Puckett 32 M Fayetteville NC 48:30 7:49

17 1/1 54 Angela Topolewski 61 F Fayetteville NC 50:03 8:04

18 3/4 70 Patrick Strickland 39 M Pembroke SC 51:12 8:15

19 2/4 69 Carrie Foster 31 F Pinehurst NC 52:06 8:24

20 3/5 40 Hayden Murray 40 M Holly Springs NC 52:34 8:28

21 2/8 67 Janet Woodell 41 F Pembroke NC 53:00 8:32

22 1/4 10 Nikki Bowen 46 F Laurinburg NC 53:21 8:36

23 1/2 44 Amberlynn Pappas 37 F Wilmington NC 55:15 8:54

24 3/4 29 Tammara Hebert 30 F Wilmington NC 55:22 8:55

25 3/8 55 Jodi Verkleir 42 F Cameron NC 58:06 9:21

26 2/3 59 Lori Yerry 26 F Lumberton NC 59:09 9:32

27 3/3 60 Mike Yerry 26 M Lumberton NC 59:10 9:32

28 4/5 39 Ryan Monteleone 42 M Fuquay Varina NC 59:11 9:32

29 5/5 28 Matk Greene 40 M Holly Springs NC 59:11 9:32

30 4/8 20 Alexandra Duhon 42 F Cary NC 59:31 9:35

31 1/2 41 Donna Nicholson 59 F Wallace NC 1:02:06 10:00

32 1/3 38 Mariah Meredith 23 F Darlington SC 1:02:21 10:02

33 5/8 57 Elizabeth Whitley 42 F Darlington SC 1:02:22 10:03

34 1/1 66 Doris Chavis 52 F Maxton NC 1:02:51 10:07

35 2/4 31 Jody Jordan 46 F Holly Springs NC 1:03:48 10:16

36 2/2 25 Amie Graham 39 F Holly Springs NC 1:03:48 10:16

37 6/8 14 Mary Chavis 44 F Lumberton NC 1:03:57 10:18

38 3/4 30 April Hunt 45 F Pembroke NC 1:04:11 10:20

39 3/3 32 Anne Kemp 28 F Lumberton NC 1:04:46 10:26

40 2/4 13 Derrick Chavis 49 M Pembroke NC 1:06:20 10:41

41 2/3 65 Morgan Chavis 23 F Maxton NC 1:06:46 10:45

42 4/4 49 Brittany Sandefur 32 F Lumberton NC 1:06:52 10:46

43 3/4 9 Joseph Bowen 48 M Laurinburg NC 1:08:06 10:58

44 2/2 17 Marianne Collins 59 F Pittsboro NC 1:08:26 11:01

45 4/4 6 Ryan Batton 36 M Shannon NC 1:09:29 11:11

46 4/4 23 Lisa Gardner 48 F Fort Bragg NC 1:10:02 11:17

47 4/4 15 Scottie Chavis 48 M Lumberton NC 1:10:33 11:22

48 7/8 34 Melodi Lowery 41 F Lumberton NC 1:13:48 11:53

49 3/3 43 Tyler Oxendine 21 F Lumberton NC 1:26:34 13:56

50 8/8 16 Shelly Chavis 41 F Lumberton NC 1:26:51 13:59

51 1/1 8 Steve Bodner 75 M Fayetteville NC 1:37:12 15:39

https://www.robesonian.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/03/marathon-running201833141753306.png